Minn.Stat. §645.08(1) (2004); see Homart Dev. Co. v. County of Hennepin, 538 N.W.2d 907, 911 (Minn.1995). "[W]henever possible, no word, phrase, or sentence should be deemed superfluous, void, or insignificant." ILHC of Eagan, LLC v. County of Dakota, 693 N.W.2d 412, 419 (Minn. 2005) citing Owens v. Federated Mut. Implement & Hardware Ins. Co., 328 N.W.2d 162, 164 (Minn.1983); Minn.Stat. §645.16. Minn.Stat. §645.16 provides: "[t]he object of all interpretation and construction of laws is to ascertain and effectuate the intention of the legislature. Every law shall be construed, if possible, to give effect to ALL its provisions..." Emphasis added. GEHA contends that Section 515B.1- 105(b)(2) should be read as an if /then sentence. If a unit is owned by someone other than declarant, then no separate assessment may be rendered against the common elements.